Wallamba District Agricultural & Horticultural Assoc Inc
105th Annual Show, Saturday 18th March 2017, Nabiac Showground

105 years

Results 2010 - Horses


Horse Events
Best Presented Horse or Pony of ShowCaluda Park Comrade - Donna Murray
Supreme Hack of ShowLaser Epic - Melissa Oven
Supreme Led of ShowKookaburra - Wayne Murray
Supreme Stockhorse (ASH) LedKookaburra - Wayne Murray
Supreme Pinto LedImacutebuttinWangler - B Penniquik
Brumby, Led Open1st Boomerang Banjo - Karen Coward
2nd StKells Biggall - Kay Massie
3rd Carnavon Whisperer - Mandy Friedrich
Junior Rider - ChampionTarnie Sullivan
Res. ChampionKimberly Pike
Senior Rider - ChampionKatelyn Stansfield
Res. ChampionRebecca Tout
Lady Rider - ChampionMelissa Oven
Res. ChampionSarah Stafford
Hunter Hack - ChampionAlison Smith - Walked on Paint
Res. ChampionK. Gates - Vinaldi
Hack U16h - ChampionSarah Stafford - Delta Dark Prince
Res. ChampionR Clark - Lord of the Rings
Hack over 16h - ChampionMelissa Oven - Laser Epic
Res. ChampionK Kennedy - Montego Gold
Junior Boy Rider - ChampionThomas Channon
Res. ChampionHayden Robertson
Senior Boy Rider - ChampionWyatt Young
Hunter Galloway - ChampionA Phillips - Eurabbie Jester
Res. ChampionRachel Clarke - Heatherbray Flashjack
Galloway 14 n/e14.2 - ChampionLeAnne Corney - Just a Doll of Astrol
Res. ChampionSarah Stafford - Rally Just Imagine
Galloway 14.2 n/e 15 - ChampionA Phillips - Balledor Encore
Res. ChampionEmma Rudder - Willocroft Cruise Control
Hunter Pony u12.2 - ChampionK. Booth - JL Country Charm
Res. ChampionEmma Farr - Lucky Punch
Hack u12h - ChampionK Stanford - Langtree Oriental Secret
Res. ChampionA. Parker - King Lodge Hawk
Open Pony - ChampionK. Stanford - Newton Piccadilly
Res. ChampionK. Pike - Aqua Luna
Led Hack - ChampionMichelle Tout - As in Paradise
Res. ChampionRebecca Tout - Coupe Royale
Palomino - ChampionKay Frame - Ready to Rumble
Res. ChampionSarah Addis - Blue Dawn Cramello
Buck/Dun - ChampionTim Kelly - Barraubar Hot Shot
Res. ChampionJay Davies - Sheza Barbie
ASH Stallion/Colt - ChampionWayne Murray - Kookaburra
Res. ChampionJanelle Young - Cedarvale Rafiki
ASH Mare/Filly - ChampionJay Davies - Sheza Barbie
Res. ChampionWayne Murray - Miss Mufft
ASH Gelding - ChampionJane Thompson - Washpool Moonlight
Res. ChampionCourtney Robertson - Manor Lodge Craftsman
ASH Hack - ChampionWyatt Young - Cedarvale Noire
Res. ChampionHannah Fotheringham Babbidill Oak's Jemma
ASH Working - ChampionWyatt Young - Cedarvale Noire
Res. ChampionHannah Fotheringham Babbidill Oak's Jemma
Galloway - ChampionWardell Family - Silverthorn My Girl
Res. ChampionJanelle Young - Cedarvale Rafiki
Pinto Stallion/Colt - ChampionNatalie Pekich - Warragill Val Leo
Res. ChampionJacklyn King - Moonwind Park Colorado
Pinto Gelding - ChampionB Pennicuik - ImaCuteButt in Wranglers
Pinto Mare/Filly - ChampionCassie Crocker - Oakleigh Yasmin
Res. ChampionMadeline King - B'anembo Splash of Colour
Paint - ChampionAlan Gilfillan - Warragill Spinner Doc
Res. ChampionBurrumbarr Stud - BR Showdowns my Daddy
ANSA - ChampionJ Davies - Sheza Barbie
Res. ChampionJanelle Young - Cedarval Rafiki
Arab - ChampionFalzon Phoenix - Pulse Arabians
Res. ChampionRhiannon Smith - Rally Arasi
Part-Bred Arab - ChampionKaluda Park - Kaluda Park Comrde
Res. ChampionKaluda Park - Barina Masquerade
Pinto Ridden - ChampionNatalie Pekich - Warragill Van Leo
Res. ChampionK. King - B'anembo Splash of Colour
Miniature Horse u 34 - ChampionChicky Chic
Miniature Horse 34 n/e38 - ChampionDonna Hudson - Blue Kestall Houdini
Australian Ponies - ChampionDonna Murray - Brina Maskerade
Res. ChampionBrenda Smith - Winsong War Chief
Part Pony - ChampionDonna Murray - Radford Lodge Nothing is Forever
Res. ChampionJ. Deeg - Joemoor Ziona
Saddle Pony - ChampionKaluda Park - Kluda Park Comrade
Res. ChampionK. Booth - Carlingford Park Indulgence
Aust. Led Ridden Pony - ChampionK. Booth - Carlingford Park Indulgence
Res. ChampionDonna Murray - Radford Lodge Nothing is Forever
Welsh Pony - ChampionJ Northcott - Kenda Park Wonder Girl
Res. ChampionEllen Bank - Archer
Part Bred Welsh Pony - ChampionKaluda Park - Radford Lodge Nothing is Forever
Res. ChampionGeeg Fmily - Joemoor Ziona
Roan - ChampionN. Lewis - Canterbury Park Gossimer Angel
Red Bred - ChampionK. Booth - JL Country Charm
Dressage
Walk Trot (Jnr) - ChampionCourtney Robertson - Manor Lodge Craftsman
Res. ChampionRachael Schneider - Gypsy
Walk Trot (Snr) - ChampionVikki Rimmer - Vanessa's Proud Jade
Res. ChampionBrenda Pennicuik - Jaffa
Preliminary (Jnr) - ChampionEmily Farr - Lucky Punch
Res. ChampionNicole Whitehouse - Shore Return
Preliminary (Snr) - ChampionMarney Lawson - Remi Von Ripley
Novice (Snr) - ChampionRenee Schneider - Plater Vienta
Res. ChampionCelia Tanner - Sky Dancer
Copyright © 2017 Wallamba District Agricultural & Horticultural Assoc Inc Website by CTC@Nabiac    Page updated: 6-Apr-2010